Helping local businesses and their customers.  Select a Town or Business Below.

Privacy Policy

Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. knows that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is of the utmost importance.

Please Note: When You purchase an item through this site, your information (this includes contact information and physical address) is shared with the Seller of that item.  This is because the Seller MUST make contact with You to arrange pick-up or delivery instructions and details.

Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. will never sell your information, nor will we make it available to a third party unless there is a request from a law enforcement agency. Collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the "Act"), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy explains what personal information is collected from its customers and how it is used. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address collected by Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. on its website.

Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. collects personal information for specific, limited purposes. Information is collected by fair and lawful means.  We collect personal contact information (for example, name, address, email address and telephone numbers) if you register for as an auction participant. This information is used to fulfill your request and respond to your inquiries.

Golden West Broadcasting Ltd. maintains personal information in a combination of paper and electronic files. We take every measure possible to protect your personal information.  Our website has no application that gathers information from your computer without your consent. If we have been unclear about any point in this policy, we encourage you to contact us.